BOYASAN TEKSTIL SANAYI VE TICARET A.S.

BOYASAN TEKSTIL SANAYI VE TICARET A.S.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
This publicly quoted company is engaged in the fabric dyeing, stamping and printing business, in addition to textile manufacturing and treatment. The products produced by the company range from velvet towels, bed sheets to beach towels. Also, the company provides a number of related services, including washing, bleaching, pigment coloring and ironing.
The company was established in 1988 and is run by M. Abdьlkadir Uslu. Its registered head office is located in Gьrlek, Denizli, Turkey. The company is traded publicly on the Istanbul Stock Exchange (ISE) under the trading symbol BYSAN.
Business Summary
The Company’s engaged in fabric dyeing and stamping activities.
Description and history
The Company is a Turkey-based company engaged in fabric dyeing and stamping activities. The Company is headquartered in Denizli.
The Company was established in Denizli in Turky.
The Company was delisted from Istanbul Stock Exchange on 20 February 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the fabric dyeing, stamping and printing business, in addition to textile manufacturing and treatment
Subsidiary

Advisor
KAPITAL BAGIMSIZ DENETIM VE YMM A.S.
IPO date
5/26/1997
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
Organize Sanayi Bцlgesi

City province or state postal code
20333, GЬRLEK
Phone: +90 258 269 10 97
Fax: +90 258 269 10 40
Country address: TURKEY
Website url: www.boyasantekstil.com