BUKHUG JOINT STOCK COMPANY

BUKHUG JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the farming of poultry and eggs. It was founded in January of 1963 and has its registered head office in the city of Ulaanbaatar in Mongolia. The company conducts its business activities in Ulaanbaatar and serves the general public of the city as well as the surrounding areas. It is publicly traded on the Mongolian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol “BHG”.
Business Summary
The company established in 1st of January 1963 according to the board of the Ministers No.605th decision of the date 6th of Feb 1962. The company was named ‘Bird Farm’ until 1992. In 1973 the farm became expanded by Soviet techniques and technology. The Bukhug Shareholding Company established in 1992 according to the decision of the Mongolian Property Committee.
Description and history
The company established in 1st of January 1963 according to the board of the Ministers No.605th decision of the date 6th of Feb 1962. The company was named ‘Bird Farm’ until 1992. In 1973 the farm became expanded by Soviet techniques and technology.

Business Line
Engaged in the farming of poultry and eggs
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
6/30/1992
US SIC Code
0252
Company Address
Tuul Tosgon
Khan-Uul District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 70 140 004
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: