ADEX MINING INC.

ADEX MINING INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Adex Mining Inc. is a Canadian-based junior mining company engaged in the exploration and development of its flagship Mount Pleasant Mine property, a multi-metal project that is host to highly promising tungsten-molybdenum and tin-indium-zinc mineralization. The Mount Pleasant Mine property is located in Charlotte County, New Brunswick in Canada. Adex Mining is a publicly quoted company whose common shares are traded on the TSX Venture Exchange under the stock symbol “ADE”. It was incorporated in 1992 and has its corporate headquarters located in Toronto, Canada.
The Mount Pleasant property includes 102 highly prospective mineral claims and 405 hectares (1,000 acres) of surface rights. The property’s Fire Tower Zone contains a 43-101-compliant inferred resource of 13,074,438 tonnes at 0.35% tungsten oxide (WO3) and 0.21% molybdenum disulphide (MoS2). The North and Deep Tin zones has a 43-101 non-compliant historical total resource of 3,645,429 tonnes of 0.80% tin, 107 grams per tonne (g/t) indium, 0.87% zinc and 0.19 % copper based upon a 1997 feasibility study completed by Kvaerner Metals. Adex purchased the Mount Pleasant Mine in 1995 and conducted preliminary exploration work on the property’s tin-indium deposits, including the abovementioned feasibility study completed by Kvaerner Metals.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in Mining Exploration. The Company focused on developing its flagship Mount Pleasant Mine property in Charlotte County, New Brunswick. The Company is led by an experienced and highly technical management team.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in Mining Exploration. The Company’s principal asset is its wholly owned Mount Pleasant Mine, a high-quality tin-indium and tungsten-molybdenum development project in southwestern New Brunswick, Canada.
The Company is focused on fast-tracking development at Mount Pleasant Ongoing and scheduled work.
The Company was incorporated on December 31, 1992. The Company was listed on the TSXV Exchange on July 16, 2007.

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration and development of its flagship Mount Pleasant Mine property, a multi-metal project that is host to highly promising tungsten-molybdenum and tin-indium-zinc mineralization
Subsidiary

Advisor
SIEVERT & SAWRANTSCHUK LLP
IPO date
7/16/2007
US SIC Code
1099
Company Address
Suite 1402
67, Yonge Street
City province or state postal code
M5E 1J8, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 416 941 9663
Fax: +1 416 941 9080
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.adexmining.com