BUKIT DARMO PROPERTY TBK., PT

BUKIT DARMO PROPERTY TBK., PT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly held entity based in Indonesia that is primarily engaged in the activities of a real estate agent and manager. It started its operations in the year 1989. The registered business office of the company is strategically located in Surabaya, Indonesia. Its shares are traded on the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol BKDP.
The company is principally involved in developing, managing, handling, and selling real estate properties. It specializes in apartments, duplexes, townhomes, condominiums, and other residential buildings. It also offers commercial and industrial establishments, as well as land and other related properties. The company earns its revenues from commissions and service fees from clients. It serves residential, commercial and industrial clients.
The company has its active operations in Indonesia.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities include the development of land, buildings and infrastructures and other services supporting the Company’s activities as well as its subsidiaries or affiliates.
Description and history
PT Bukit Darmo Property Tbk was established on July 12, 1989. The Company is an Indonesia-based property development company. The Company’s principal activities include the development of land, buildings and infrastructures and other services supporting the Company’s activities as well as its subsidiaries or affiliates. In addition, the Company is also engaged in construction, such as the expansion of settlements, industrial areas, commercial centers, office complexes, shops, trade centers, golf courses and recreation centers; as well as in general trading such as export and import.

Business Line
Engaged in the activities of a real estate agent and manager
Subsidiary

Advisor
HADORI SUGIARTO ADI & REKAN
IPO date
6/15/2007
US SIC Code
6513
Company Address
21, Jl. Khairil Anwar

City province or state postal code
SURABAYA
Phone: +62 31 7315555
Fax: +62 31 7316666
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: