BULIGAAR JOINT STOCK COMPANY

BULIGAAR JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of footwear for infants, men and women as well as leather apparels and accessories. Its business was incorporated in 1992. The company has a registered business office based in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
The company offers portfolio of footwear products such as boots, work shoes, dress and casual shoes, as well as athletic and rubber footwear from various materials including leather, plastic, rubber, textiles, wood, jute and metal. The company also caters to the trade and distribution of leather apparels including purse, bags, cases, valises, wardrobe bags, satchels, and sheep-lined clothing, luggage, as well as saddlery and harness.
Business Summary
The company was in 1992. Main activity is chrom leather material foodwear manufacturing.
Description and history

Business Line
Manufacture and sale of footwear for infants, men and women as well as leather apparels and accessories
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
4/25/1992
US SIC Code
3149
Company Address
2nd Khoroo
Khan Uul District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11 342656
Fax: +976 11 342656
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: