BUTEELCH UILS JOINT STOCK COMPANY

BUTEELCH UILS JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of textile products and many kind of apparels. Its business was established in 1993.The company has a registered business office based in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
The company offers broad woven fabric varieties such as blankets and bedspreads, brocades, canvases, carpet linings, chambray, cheese cloths, cotton fabrics, curtain and draperies, denims, felts, flannels, hard fiber fabrics, sheets and pillowcases, silk fabrics, tablecloths, spandex, wool fabrics, towels and wash cloths, and man-made fabrics. The company also offers sewing, needlework, and piece goods.
The company is also affiliated in weaving of apparel and elastic webbing, fringes, textile braids, woven labels, laces, corset and shoe, glove lining, Venetian blind and tile tapes, rickrack braid, as well as narrow woven fabrics including cotton, rayon wool, silk and glass.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is manufacturing textile products and many kind of apparels. And local wholesale and retailer for own manufacturing products.
Description and history
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is manufacturing textile products and many kind of apparels. And local wholesale and retailer for own manufacturing products.

Business Line
Manufacture and sale of textile products and many kind of apparels
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
2/6/1993
US SIC Code
5949
Company Address
Nalaikh District

City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 33 3217
Fax: +976 33 3217
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: