BUUDAIN TSATSAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY

BUUDAIN TSATSAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of grain mill products and flour mixes. Its business was incorporated in 1992. The company has a registered business office based in Kherlen Soum, Mongolia.
The company offers cereals such as corn, maize, oats, rye and wheat, sorghum grain flour, grits and flakes, graham. The company also offers portfolio of products such as bread and bread-type roll mixes, buckwheat flour, cake flour, biscuit dough, flour mixes, pancake batter, cracked grain, pizza mixes, and among others.
The company is also affiliated in such activities as: milling of flour or meal from grains or vegetables; preparation of flour mixes or doughs from milled flour; milling, cleaning and polishing of rice; and manufacturing of malt from barley, rye and other grains.
Business Summary
The company established in 1992. The company main operating sector is wheat flour milling and grain milling.
Description and history

Business Line
Manufacture and sale of grain mill products and flour mixes
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
4/25/1992
US SIC Code
2041
Company Address
1st Bag

City province or state postal code
KHERLEN SOUM
Phone: +976 1562 23055
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: