BUUNII KHUDALDAA JOINT STOCK COMPANY

BUUNII KHUDALDAA JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The privately held company is engaged in the wholesale trade of goods, foods and other consumer products. It was established in 1994 and has its registered head office located in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
The company is primarily involved in the retail sale of specialized foods such as eggs, poultry, health foods, spices, herbs, coffee, and tea. It also sells alcoholic beverages, non-alcoholic beverages, soft drinks, and hot beverages. Some of the products it distributes include wine, beer, liquor, ale, vodka, low alcohol beer, non-alcoholic wine, sparkling cider, cola, sparkling water, iced tea, lemonade, fruit punch, cappuccino, coffee, espresso, cafй au lait, flavored coffees (such as mocha), latte, hot chocolate, hot cider, mulled cider, flavored teas (including chai), green tea, pearl milk tea, tea, herbal teas, as well as roasted grain beverages.
Business Summary
The company established in 1994. And the company’s activity is wholesale trader of mongolian other cities, provinces and faraway countries for goods, foods and other consumer products.
Description and history
The company established in 1994. And the company’s activity is wholesale trader of mongolian other cities, provinces and faraway countries for goods, foods and other consumer products.

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale trade of goods, foods and other consumer products
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
11/7/1994
US SIC Code
5199
Company Address
5th Khoroo
Tolgoit Khoroolol, Bayangol District
City province or state postal code
ULAANBAATAR
Phone: +976 11 332119
Fax: +976 11 331854
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: