BUXTON RESOURCES LIMITED

BUXTON RESOURCES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted company wish shares listed on Australian Stock Exchange (ASX). It is primarily engaged in acquiring, exploring and developing mineral interests in Australia. The company was incorporated in 2007 and has a registered head office located in Northbridge, Australia.
The company is exploring for base metal and gold mineralization within Archaean and Proterozoic rocks of Western Australia. The targets include Proterozoic gold and base metal mineralization, Archaean nickel laterite and nickel sulfide mineralization and Archaean volcanogenic massive zinc-lead sulfide mineralization. The company’s projects include Warda Warra Project, Western Shaw Project Dempster Project, Eelya Hill Project and Kanandah.
The goal of the company is to create shareholder wealth through the discovery and development of world-class precious metal and / or base metal deposits.
Business Summary
The Company was incorporated for the purpose of acquiring, exploring and developing mineral interests such as nickel, gold and zink in Australia.
Description and history
Buxton Resources Limited was incorporated on 23 April 2007 for the purpose of acquiring, exploring and developing mineral
interests in Australia.The Company is a nickel, gold and zinc exploration company.
The company is limited by shares,domiciled and incorporated in Australia.
The Company strategy is :
to discover and develop world class mineral deposits by aggressively and cost eff ectively exploring each one of the
Company’s projects; and
to acquire an advanced project that has the capacity of being developed into a world class mineral deposit.

The Company is listed on Australian Securities Exchange on October 23,2007.

Business Line
Engaged in acquiring, exploring and developing mineral interests in Australia
Subsidiary

Advisor
ROTHSAY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
10/23/2007
US SIC Code
1099
Company Address
PO Box 356

City province or state postal code
6906, WEST PERTH, WA
Phone: +61 89228 2577
Fax: +61 89328 6767
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.buxtonresources.com.au