BVA EMPREENDIMENTOS S/A.

BVA EMPREENDIMENTOS S/A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company holds various firms involved in the provision of financial products and services. It was incorporated in 2001. The registered business office of the company is located in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.
The company provides group planning and strategy and in particular exercises financial control over its subsidiaries, settles their general policy and appoints their top managements, and provides central services. It also holds the securities and other equity interests of companies and enterprises for the purpose of owning a controlling interest and influencing the management decisions of these firms.
This holding company is active and operational, together with its subsidiaries, in Brazil.
Business Summary

Description and history


Description in Spanish
PARTICIPAR EN OTRAS SOCIEDADES COMO SOCIO O ACCIONISTA
Business Line
Holds various firms involved in the provision of financial products and services
Subsidiary
BANCO BVA S/A.
Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6282
Company Address
AVENIDA ALMIRANTE
BARROSO, N? 52 – 19? A
City province or state postal code
RIO DE JANEIRO
Phone: +55 3231-1100
Fax: +55 3231-1176
Country address: BRAZIL
Website url: