C C LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED

C C LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
QUALIPAK INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
2/1/2007
Company Overview
C C Land Holdings Limited is an investment holding company, through its subsidiaries, engaged in the manufacture and wholesale trade of soft luggage, travel bags, backpacks, and brief cases principally in Hong Kong. The company was formerly known as Qualipak International Holdings Limited which lasted in February 2007. The company’s registered headquarters is located in North Point, Hong Kong. The company is publicly traded on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange with stock code: 01224.
C C Land Holdings produces and markets watch boxes, gift boxes, spectacles cases, bags and pouches, and display units. The company also invests in securities and convertible notes, provides financial services, and involves in property holding, development, and investment operations. The company has active operations in Europe, North and South America, British Virgin Islands, People’s Republic of China and Hong Kong.
C C Land Holdings is organized into four business segments: Sales of Packaging Products, Sales of Travel Bags, Treasury Investment, and Investment segments. In November 2006, The company acquired 100 percent interest in the Chongqing Zhongyu Property Development Co. Ltd., which is principally engaged in the development, sale, leasing and management of residential, commercial and retail properties.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment holding company and provides corporate management services. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are the manufacture and sale of watch boxes, gift boxes, spectacles cases, bags and pouches and display units; manufacture and sale of soft luggage, travel bags, backpacks and briefcases; treasury investment; and property development and investment.
Description and history
The Company is an investment holding company and provides corporate management services. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are the manufacture and sale of watch boxes, gift boxes, spectacles cases, bags and pouches and display units; manufacture and sale of soft luggage, travel bags, backpacks and briefcases; treasury investment; and property development and investment.

HISTORY

The Company is incorporated in Bermuda as an exempted company with limited liability under the Companies Act 1981 of Bermuda (as amended). The Company’s shares are listed on 30 April 1999 on The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong LImited (the ‘Stock Exchange’).

Formerly known as Qualipak International Holdings Limited

Business Line
Investment holding company, through its subsidiaries, engaged in the manufacture and wholesale trade of soft luggage, travel bags, backpacks, and brief cases principally in Hong Kong
Subsidiary
AMPLE WIN LIMITED
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
4/30/1999
US SIC Code
3999
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM11, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.ccland.com.hk