CABLETALK GROUP LIMITED

CABLETALK GROUP LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cabletalk Group Limited is a publicly quoted company listed on the New Zealand Stock Exchange which is engaged in the provision of digital technology services primarily in New Zealand. The company was incorporated in 2000. Its registered business office is located in Mt. Wellington, New Zealand.
Cabletalk Group offers one-stop service in telecommunications, and electronic security systems planning, maintenance, installation, and restoration. The company’s services include feasibility studies and professional consultancy services over a detailed network design and integration, and project and document management. It also offers commissioning, construction, maintenance, and restoration of telecommunications equipment, switching systems, DSL (digital subscriber line) technologies, coaxial and fiber optic cable, digital microwave technology, wireless communications, and site, campus, and building wiring.
In addition, Cabletalk Group offers wireless services which include: planning and design, project management, installation, and systems integration for Internet protocol, voice, video, and data; outside plant services comprising design and plan fiber optic networks and rings, install cabling, commission optic fiber distribution frames and switches, cable buildings, and trunk cabling services; and inside plant services, including emergency services and maintenance services.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Company are telecommunications and network- servicing industry.
Description and history
Cabletalk Group Limited’s principal activities are telecommunications and network servicing contractor. The Company is a company domiciled in New Zealand, registered under the Companies Act 1993 and listed on New Zealand Stock Exchange on November 22, 2000.

The Company delisted from New Zealand Stock Exchange on August 18, 2008.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of digital technology services primarily in New Zealand
Subsidiary
ASTUTE LIMITED
Advisor
KPMG
IPO date
11/22/2000
US SIC Code
4899
Company Address
Tenon House
8, Rockridge Avenue
City province or state postal code
MT WELLINGTON
Phone: +64 9 970 5600
Fax: +64 9 970 5601
Country address: NEW ZEALAND
Website url: www.cabletalk.co.nz