CADILLAC MINING CORPORATION

CADILLAC MINING CORPORATION

Previous company name
ECLIPS INC
Name change date
7/10/2006
Company Overview
Cadillac Mining Corporation is an exploration stage company engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resource properties in Quebec, Canada. The company’s objective is to locate and develop economic precious and base metals properties of such a size as to provide its shareholders with a significant return. Cadillac Mining was incorporated in 1989 and has its headquarters in Vancouver, Canada.
The company’s mineral properties include Lac Fortune and Norcoeur properties located in Beauchastel and Dasserat Townships, Quebec. It also has 100% interest in 379 mining claims in Rouyn, Beauchastel, Dasserat, and Montbray Townships in Quebec.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is Exploration/Development.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of precious and base metal mineral properties across Canada.
The Company is focused on the acquisition, exploration and development of precious and base metal mineral properties across Canada. Target selection concentrates on under-explored and/or undervalued projects offering the potential for exceptional returns for a modest initial investment

HISTORY

The Company was established on June 3 1993, and its shares were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange Market on July 10 2006 under the symbol ‘ CQX ‘.

The Company is headquarted in 3741 West 36th Avenue -Vancouver, British Columbia.

Business Line
Exploration stage company engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral resource properties
Subsidiary
CADILLAC SOUTH EXPLORATIONS INC.
Advisor
DEVISSER GRAY LLP
IPO date
7/10/2006
US SIC Code
1081
Company Address
3741, West 36th Avenue

City province or state postal code
V6N 2S3, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046847300
Fax: +1 6045319512
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.cadillacmining.com