CAIRO SEAS TOURISM INVESTMENT J.S.C

CAIRO SEAS TOURISM INVESTMENT J.S.C

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cairo Seas Tourism Investment J.S.C is an investment company involved in the management of real estate properties. The company was established in September 1996 and conducts its business from its registered office located in Sham el Shikh, Egypt.
The company’s activities include purchasing, selling and leasing of properties and land. It also provides real estate services such as presenting technical consultancy, collecting rents, and overseeing other services such as maintenance and security. In addition, the company’s common shares are listed on the Cairo & Alexandria Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol CSTJ in 1999.
Business Summary
Cairo Seas Tourism Investment main activities are:
1- Investment in real estate especially in the purchase and sale of land.
2- Presenting technical consultancy.
Description and history
Cairo Seas Tourism Investment is a joint stock company which is established on 9/23/1996 according to confirmation report no. 1506 on 1996.

Cairo Seas Tourism Investment is listed on Cairo and Alexandria stock exchanges on 3/10/1999.the company has an authorized share capital of 200,000,000 EGP and the extra ordinary general meeting held on 9/13/2003 has agreed to decrease the issued share capital from 120,000,000EGY to 102,750,000 EGP . The new issued share capital was approved in the registration record no.5435 on 7/26/2004.
The company became delisted.

Business Line
Involved in the management of real estate properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
MAGDY HASHISH & CO
IPO date
3/10/1999
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
Hadabt Om El Said

City province or state postal code
SHAM EL SHIKH
Phone: +20 3452372
Fax: +20 3453082
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: