C&G ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION HOLDINGS LIMITED

C&G ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name
C&G INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Name change date
5/4/2010
Company Overview
CG Technologies Holdings Limited, formerly known as CG Technologies Holdings Limited, is an investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacture and distribution of poly ethylene terephthalate (PET) chips and yarn products for the textile industry in the People’s Republic of China. It was founded in the year of 2004 and has its registered business address located in Hamilton, Bermuda.
Some of the products of the company’s subsidiaries include alkali soluble, shrinkage, and dye-absorbing PET chips; and yarn products, such as polyester spun yarn, cotton and polyester blended yarn, viscose yarn, flame-retardant yarn, breathable yarn, and combed yarn. The company’s subsidiaries serve chemical fiber and textile manufacturers in the provinces of Fujian, Guangdong, and Zhejiang in the People’s Republic of China.
Business Summary
The Group manufactures and distributes PET chips and yarn products for the textile industry in China. The PET chips are fiber-grade PET chips and comprises bright PET chips, semi-dull PET chips and alkali-soluble PET chips.
Description and history
This Company was incorporated in Bermuda on September 24, 2004.
The Group manufactures and distributes PET chips and yarn products for the textile industry in China. The PET chips are fiber-grade PET chips and comprises bright PET chips, semi-dull PET chips and alkali-soluble PET chips. The various types of yarn products are pure polyester spun yarn, cotton and polyester blended yarn, viscose yarn and flame-retardant yarn. CG Tech places strong emphasis on research and development (‘R&D’) and is constantly working on increasing its product range and improving its production process and techniques.
The Group’s main customers are mainly chemical fiber and textile manufacturers based in the Fujian, Guangdong and Shandong Provinces of China. CG Tech’s operations are located in Longyan City, Fujian Province, which is situated at the intersection of Fujian, Guangdong and Jiangxi Provinces. Fujian and Guangdong are two of the principal hubs for the textile industry in China and many of its customers and suppliers are based there. Its close proximity to its customers and suppliers helps the Group reduce logistics costs

Formerly known as CG Technologies Holdings Limited

Business Line
An investment holding company whose subsidiaries are engaged in the manufacture and distribution of poly ethylene terephthalate (PET) chips and yarn products for the textile industry
Subsidiary
CUGU ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION INTERNATIONAL LTD
Advisor
FOO KON TAN GRANT THORNTON
IPO date
4/22/2005
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: