C&G SYSTEMS INC.

C&G SYSTEMS INC.

Previous company name
ALPHA HOLDINGS INC.
Name change date
1/1/2010
Company Overview
The company, with registered office located in Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, is the holding company of Computer Engineering Inc. and Graphic Products Inc. (GP). The company has been established in July 2007 and has been listed at the same time on the JASDAQ (Japan Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotation) stock market.
The company is a business group providing digital manufacturing supporting technologies, such as CAD/CAM solutions, to the mold and die industry. The group provides added value solutions to mold and die makers by constantly upgrading its digital manufacturing supporting technologies. The provided added value will be even further improved by the complementary offers of Computer Engineering Inc. and Graphic Products.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activity is the management of its consolidated subsidiaries Graphic Products Inc and Computer Engineering Inc. The Computer-Aided Design /Computer-Aided Manufacturing System segment is engaged in the development, production and sale of CAD systems, CAM systems and electronic design automation systems. It also sells hardware and peripheral devices. The Mold segment is engaged in the design, manufacturing, sale, export and import of molds.
Description and history
The Company is a Japan-based holding company. Through its subsidiaries, the Company is involved in the development, production and sale of Computer-Aided Design (CAD) systems and Computer-Aided Manufacturing (CAM) systems, as well as the provision of related maintenance services. The Company is also engaged in the design, manufacturing and sale of molds. The Company was established on July 2, 2007. The Company share was listed on the Jasdaq Securities Exchange (JASDAQ) on July 2, 2007.

Business Line
The holding company of Computer Engineering Inc. And Graphic Products Inc. (GP)
Subsidiary
TOOL CORPORATION
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG SHIN NIHON LLC
IPO date
7/2/2007
US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
1-19-15 EBISU
SHIBUYA-KU
City province or state postal code
150-0013, TOKYO
Phone: +81 03 5793 8800
Fax:
Country address: JAPAN
Website url: www.alpha-holdings.co.jp