ADMINISTRADOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURAS FERROVIARIAS S.A.

ADMINISTRADOR DE INFRAESTRUCTURAS FERROVIARIAS S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Administrador De Infraestructuras Ferroviarias is a private company primarily engaged in the construction, maintenance, and improvement of stations and rail networks. The company was incorporated on January 1941. The company has a registered office located in Madrid, Spain.
Administrador De Infraestructuras’ primary activity focuses on the construction of new infrastructures and the maintenance of the entire railway network for primary use in transport services. The company’s corporate mission is to manage its terminals and other facilities willing to serve to the operating companies of railway transport of merchandise, with effectiveness and security. The company operates mainly in Spain.
Administrador De Infraestructuras Ferroviarias is a member of the European Center of Enterprises with Public Participation and of Enterprises of General Economic Interest (CEEP), an association representing the interests of employers’ organizations with public participation and enterprises carrying out activities of general economic interest before the European institutions.
One of the company’s operating subsidiaries is Ingenieria y Economia Del Transporte S.A., a private company which specialized in providing consultancy on civil and aeronautical engineering and telecommunications.
Business Summary
Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias S.A. The main activity of this company is the administration of railroads.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias S.A. Esta compania teiene como actividad principal la administracion de los ferrocarriles.
Business Line
Engaged in the construction, maintenance, and improvement of stations and rail networks
Subsidiary
BTREN
Advisor
KPMG AUDITORES SL
IPO date
1/1/1900
US SIC Code
4011
Company Address
AV PIO XII 110

City province or state postal code
28008, MADRID
Phone: +34 913344596
Fax: +34 913344495
Country address: SPAIN
Website url: www.adif.es