CAMPOSANTO SANTA ANA CAMPSANA S.A.

CAMPOSANTO SANTA ANA CAMPSANA S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Camposanto Santa Ana Campsana S.A. is a public quoted company engaged in the provision of funeral services and crematories. The company was incorporated in 1900. Camposanto Santa Ana has registered business office based in Cueca, Ecuador.
The company offers various funeral services including prayers through readings from sacred texts; hymns which will be sung either by the attendees or a hired vocalist; and words of comfort by the clergy. The company’s business is affiliated in providing burial service that is conducted at the side of the grave, tomb, mausoleum or crematorium.
Business Summary
CAMPOSANTO SANTA ANA CAMPSANA S.A. is an Ecuador-based company providing funeral services. The Company offers such services as legal personal assistance, funeral an religius ceremonies, flowers arregements, logistics and trasportaion, among others.
Description and history
CAMPOSANTO SANTA ANA CAMPSANA S.A. Its main activity is related to cemetery and funeral services for the comunity.


Description in Spanish
CAMPOSANTO SANTA ANA CAMPSANA S.A. Su principal actividad Prestacion de servicios de cementerios a la comunidad, destinados a la custodia temporal o a perpetuidad de despojos mortales de seres humanos.
Business Line
Provision of funeral services and crematories
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
6/22/2004
US SIC Code
7261
Company Address
Av. 12 de Abril 2-05 y Arrirdumba

City province or state postal code
CUECA
Phone: +593 288 8393
Fax: +593 288 7238
Country address: ECUADOR
Website url: www.camposantosantaana.com