CAP ENERGY LIMITED

CAP ENERGY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the exploration and production of oil and gas. It was incorporated in 2005 and conducts business in its registered head office located in London, United Kingdom.
The company’s existing prospects in North America are DE SHIELDS oil and gas production and exploration site in Oklahoma, United States; HORNS CORNER oil and gas production and exploration site in Oklahoma, United States, and BEACON PROSPECT oil exploration site in Wyoming, where test drilling is planned.
The company aims to develop a stable oil and gas production base which generates enough income to cover all corporate overhead. Its internal operation is within the management of Timothy Michael Hearley.
Business Summary
The company’s principal activity is the exploitation of oil and gas opportunities through the direct acquisition of exploration and/or producing oil and gas assets
Description and history
The company’s principal activity is the exploitation of oil and gas opportunities through the direct acquisition of exploration and/or producing oil and gas assets.

HISTORY :

The Company was incorporated in United Kingdom on 3 February 2005 and listed on PLUS Market on 18 October 2005.

The Company currently has interests in five producing properties in Oklahoma and Texas.

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration and production of oil and gas
Subsidiary

Advisor
ASHINGS LIMITED
IPO date
10/18/2005
US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
15, St Helen’s Place

City province or state postal code
EC3A 6DE, LONDON
Phone: +44 797 990 3673
Fax:
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.capenergy.co.uk