CAPITAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUST PLC

CAPITAL OPPORTUNITIES TRUST PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as an investment trust engaged in the provision of financial services. It was incorporated in the year 1997 and has its registered head office address located in London, United Kingdom.
The company provides a wide range of services such as financial planning, financial leasing, check clearinghouse services, cash and liquidity, asset accumulation, income, protection of liabilities, money order issuance, safe deposit services, residential mortgage loans, retirement income security, as well as providing insurance, pension funding, investment and other financial solutions.
The company primarily operates in the United Kingdom.
Business Summary
Capital Opportunities Trust PLC is a new Investment Trust within the meaning of Section 266 of the Companies Act 1985 and its business is that of an investment trust with an initial life of seven years.
Description and history
Capital Opportunities Trust PLC is a new Investment Trust within the meaning of Section 266 of the Companies Act 1985 and its business is that of an investment trust with an initial life of seven years.

The Company wound up 15 December 2003 and subsequently delisted from London Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Operates as an investment trust engaged in the provision of financial services
Subsidiary

Advisor
RSM ROBSON RHODES
IPO date
11/20/1997
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
RYDER COURT, GROUND FLOOR
14, RYDER STREET
City province or state postal code
SW1Y 6QB, LONDON
Phone: +44 20 7747 5678
Fax: +44 20 7747 5647
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.johcm.co.uk