CAPITAL PRO-ЙGAUX INC

CAPITAL PRO-ЙGAUX INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The privately held company is engaged in the wholesale of medical devices and diagnostics. It was incorporated in 2003 and has its registered head office located in Lachenaie, Canada.
The company offers its customers a wide range of products including anesthesia apparatus, biopsy instruments and equipment, blood pressure apparatus, blood transfusion equipment, bone drills, bone plates and screws, cannulae, catheters, corneal microscopes, cystoscopes, fixation appliances, hemodialysis apparatus, hypodermic needles and syringes, inhalation therapy equipment, operating tables, and physiotherapy equipment. These products are distributed in the local and international marketplace.
The company trades on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol CPE.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is a capital pool company.
Description and history
The Company has no assets other than cash and proposes to identify and evaluate potential acquisitions of businesses in Canada, and once identified and evaluated, to negotiate an acquisition or participation subject to receipt of shareholder and regulatory approval.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated On Feb.14, 2003, and it’s shares were listed on TSXV Nov.14, 2003,

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale of medical devices and diagnostics
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG LLP
IPO date
11/14/2003
US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
836, Rue de la Mйcatina

City province or state postal code
J6W 5H2, LACHENAIE, QC
Phone: +1 450 226 5449
Fax: +1 450 226 3636
Country address: CANADA
Website url: