CAPITAL TRUST LTD.

CAPITAL TRUST LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in purchasing and leasing plant and machinery, office equipment and two wheelers. The company was incorporated in 1985. The registered head office of the company is located in Gwalior, India.
The company also offers loans and consultancy services to foreign banks. Lastly, it is active in the provision of income generating loans to finance various business needs, such as working capital equipment.
Business Summary
The Company operates as a non banking finance company in India. It provides hire purchase/leasing of plant and machinery, and two
wheelers and other assets. The company also engages in financing two wheelers of various brands to individuals; and retailing two wheeler
Description and history
The Company operates as a non banking finance company in India. It provides hire purchase/leasing of plant and machinery, and two
wheelers and other assets. The company also engages in financing two wheelers of various brands to individuals; and retailing two wheelers.

The company was incorporated on 19th June, 1991 as Royal Manor Hotels Limited in the state of Gujarat at Ahmedabad. The name was
subsequently changed to Royale Manor Hotels and Industries Limited on 1st, November, 1991. The company was established for the purpose of putting up hotel projects in India and the first project for five star hotel is conceived at Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Business Line
Engaged in purchasing and leasing plant and machinery, office equipment and two wheelers
Subsidiary

Advisor
V. S. H. & ASSOCIATES
IPO date
1/1/1975
US SIC Code
7359
Company Address
21, Indura Bhawan, Indra Colony

City province or state postal code
474009, GWALIOR
Phone: +91 79 22868641
Fax: +91 79 22868641
Country address: INDIA
Website url: