CAPITAL VC LIMITED

CAPITAL VC LIMITED

Previous company name
SINO KATALYTICS INVESTMENT CORPORATION
Name change date
4/1/2010
Company Overview
Sino Katalytics Investment Corporation is engaged principally in investing in listed and unlisted companies mainly in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China. The company, formerly known as China Northern Enterprises Investment Fund Limited, was incorporated in November 2002 and has its registered office in George Town, Cayman Islands. It is listed on the Growth Enterprise Market (GEM) of Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the stock code 2324. Its main headquarters is located in Hong Kong.
The company’s portfolio of listed investments consisted of China SMS Group Limited, CNI Bullion Limited, Ferndene Limited, Four Gold OG Limited and Quidam Assets Limited. The company’s wholly owned subsidiaries include Intellect Enterprise Limited, Kendervon Profit Inc., Yat Cheong Resources Limited, Fairwood Capital Inc., Concolor Holdings Limited and Richbird Holdings Limited, which are engaged in investment holding.
Business Summary
The principal activities of TheCompany are engaged in investing.
Description and history
The principal activities of The Company are engaged in investing.

HISTORY

The Company is incorporated in the Cayman Islands as an exempted company with limited liability on 13 November 2002 and its shares are listed on 27 October 2002 on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited.

Formerly known as China Northern Enterprises Investment Fund Limited

Business Line
Engaged principally in investing in listed and unlisted companies mainly in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China
Subsidiary
CHINA ZENITH CHEMICAL GROUP LIMITED via its funds
Advisor
CHENG & CHENG LIMITED
IPO date
10/27/2003
US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681GT
Century Yard, Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.skic-group.com