CARE SERVICES S.A.E.

CARE SERVICES S.A.E.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Care Services S.A.E. is an Egyptian publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of financial, administrative, and commercial services. The company was established in April 1979, and has its registered office primarily located in Cairo, Egypt. The company’s business comprises the activities in providing a wide range of financial, administrative, and commercial services. It offers operating advice and assistance to businesses and other organizations on administrative management issues, such as financial planning and budgeting, equity and asset management, records management, office planning, strategic and organizational planning, site selection, new business startup, and business process improvement.
Business Summary
The Company provides a wide range of financial services and other administrative & commercial services.Researches & other consultancy services can also be performed by Care Services Company.In addition,the company provides personal security,Cleaning,garage and communication services.
Description and history
The company (limited liability Company),established on the 5th of April 1979 according to the law no.159 of year 1981,with registry no.19796.On the 3rd of November 1999, the company became an Egyptian corporation company upon the approval of the capital market authority. The Company provides a wide range of financial services and other administrative & commercial services. Researches & other consultancy services can also be performed by Care Services Company.In addition,the company provides personal security,Cleaning,garage and communication services.
The company became delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Provision of financial, administrative, and commercial services
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG HAZEM HASSAN
IPO date
8/19/2001
US SIC Code
8742
Company Address
P.O. Box 39
Borg Misr Travel, El Abassaya Square – Abassaya
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2-2822260
Fax: +20 2-6830903
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: