CAREER CONSULTING CO., LTD

CAREER CONSULTING CO., LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Career Consulting Co., Ltd. is a Taiwanese private company engaged in the provision of miscellaneous business services. The company was established in March 1999, and has its registered office primarily located in Da-an District, Taiwan. The company’s business comprises the provision of a wide range of business services, which include: Supplying electronic information, business management consultancy, information software services, skills training, book publishing, and general advertising and exhibition services.
The major shareholder, Weng Ching Yu, holds a 6.40 percent direct ownership of the company as of April 2007.
Business Summary
The Company’s business including: the supply electronic information services, information software services, business management consultancy industry, skills training skills also, human dispatch industry, the book publishing industry, the general advertising services and exhibition services industry and other businesses,
Description and history
The Company was established on March 18, 1999. On July 31, 2006, the Company was listed on Public Companies. The Company’s business including: the supply electronic information services, information software services, business management consultancy industry, skills training skills also, human dispatch industry, the book publishing industry, the general advertising services and exhibition services industry and other businesses,

Business Line
Provision of miscellaneous business services
Subsidiary

Advisor
DIWAN, ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
7/31/2006
US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
15th Floor
296, Sinyi Road, Section 4, Da-An District
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 02 2703 1250
Fax: +886 02 2704 2180
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.career.com.tw