CAVAN VENTURES INC.

CAVAN VENTURES INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Vancouver, Canada, is an exploration stage company that is engaged in the exploration of mineral properties in Canada. Its vision is to become a globally diversified resources company with strong focuses in gold, silver, iron ore and copper. The company strives to become a mid-tier producer through the acquisition of mines producing iron ore and copper mineral resources in China, and continues in development of its gold projects in British Columbia, Canada. It focuses on identifying other advanced projects that match its corporate growth objective of building a well-balanced mineral asset base that is strategically diversified globally. The company also intends to build shareholder wealth through the advancement of these projects to production, and sustainable development of a strong financial profile among these projects. It is a private business which was incorporated in 2006.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is minning & exploration.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in mining exploration. The Company holds an option to acquire a 100% interest in the Emerald Property located in British Columbia.

HISTORY

The Company was established on Feb 28 2006, and its share were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange Market on November 26 2007,

The Company is headquaretd in 579-1917 West 4th Ave, Vancouver, British Columbia.

The Company’s vision is to become a globally diversified resources company with strong focuses in gold, silver, iron ore and copper. It strives to become a mid-tier producer through the acquisition of mines producing iron ore and copper mineral resources in China, and continues in development of its gold projects in B.C., Canada.

Business Line
Exploration stage company that is engaged in the exploration of mineral properties in Canada
Subsidiary

Advisor
DAVIDSON & COMPANY LLP
IPO date
11/26/2007
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 579
1917, West 4th Avenue
City province or state postal code
V6J 1M7, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 288 2756
Fax: +1 604 909 5199
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.cavanventures.com