CDC CAPITAL AG

CDC CAPITAL AG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
CDC Capital AG, with registered business establishment located in Mьnchen, Germany, is a public quoted company principally engaged in the provision of services for financial investment advisory. The company was created in 2005.
The company offers research and corporate finance consultation which covers the services of participating capital market with authority and reliability from customers and partners. The company supports enterprises with the course to the capital market or the development from quoted societies, as well as determine whether an enterprise is applicable for a stock exchange course.
The company is also engaged in the publication of Ad Hoc messages, and organizing of reports, general meetings, the production and spreading of new type characters, web designing, and switching of contacts to institutional investors as well as strong financial private investors. The company also offers platforms, which will ensure a direct speech of share and stakeholders. The company is also involved in organizing Road shows and accompany customers to these dates.
Business Summary
The Company CdC Capital AG is a holding company.It has 2 subsidiaries, including Trust Research GmbH and Strong Relation GmbH.
+ Trust Research GmbH is engaged in the provision of independent research for companies, as well as conducting market and financial instruments analyses. It focuses on small-cap enterprises.
+ Strong Relation GmbH offers investor relations services, which entails working out of market sentiment analyses, press releases, letters to shareholders, preparation of annual reports, organization of conferences and meetings, as well as networking.
The Company is also engaged in the development and maintenance of public relations for various listed firms.
Description and history
The Company CdC Capital AG was established in 2004 but in operativ in 2005 . It is headquartered in Munich, Germany. The shared were listed on the Frankfutr Stock Exchange on 6/11/2006 under the code of A0DNBJ.

Business Line
Provision of services for financial investment advisory
Subsidiary
APOCATENA GMBH
Advisor
AVENTAS GMBH WIRTSCHAFTSPRЬFUNGSGESELLSCHAFT
IPO date
11/6/2006
US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
Innere Wiener Strasse 11A

City province or state postal code
81667, MЬNCHEN
Phone: +49 89 48058060
Fax: +49 89 480580620
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: www.cdc-capital.com