CECURITY.COM SA

CECURITY.COM SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Paris, France, is engaged in providing computer programming, data processing, and other computer related services. It is involved in providing global IT (information technology) solutions and consulting services. The company offers integrated business and technology solutions and consulting services to established and emerging companies globally. It also provides exceptional domain knowledge in the financial services and education sectors with software development and application management services built on expertise in niche proprietary, open-source and legacy technologies. The company was created in 2001 to meet the needs in terms of dematerialization processes and in particular in data protection, legal archiving and traceability.
The company is a member of National Federation of Thirds Archiver (FNTC), Foundation Internet New Generation (FING), Association for Dematerialization of Public Purchases (ADAP), French Association of the Correspondents in Data Protection (AFCDP) and Forum of the rights on Internet.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in publishing secure data dematerialization and conservation software. The Company offers products for data protection, traceability, and legal electronic archiving.
Description and history
The Company specializes in publishing secure data dematerialization and conservation software. The Company offers products for data protection, traceability, and legal electronic archiving. The Company’s activity is primarily organized around 2 sectors :
– sales of licenses;
– consulting, integration, and support services.
98.8% of sales are generated in France

The Company was created in 2001.
The Company was listed on Euronext Paris – Marche Libre on february 26, 2009.

Created to meet the needs in terms of dematerialization processes and in particular in data protection, legal archiving and traceability

Description in French
La Sociйtй est spйcialisй dans l’йdition de logiciels de dйmatйrialisation et de conservation sйcurisйe des donnйes. La Sociйtй propose des produits destinйs а la protection, а la traзabilitй et а l’archivage йlectronique lйgal des donnйes. L’activitй de La Sociйtй s’organise essentiellement autour de 2 pфles :
– vente de licences ;
– prestations de conseil, d’intйgration et de support.
98,8% du CA est rйalisй en France.

La Sociйtй a йtй crйe en 2001.
La Sociйtй est introduite en Euronext Paris – Marche Libre le 26 Fйvrier 2009.
Business Line
Engaged in providing computer programming, data processing, and other computer related services
Subsidiary
MEDIATOOL FRANCE
Advisor

IPO date
2/26/2009
US SIC Code
5045
Company Address
75, Rue Saint Lazare

City province or state postal code
75009, PARIS
Phone: +33 1 56 43 37 37
Fax: +33 1 56 43 37 40
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: www.cecurity.com