CEENIK EXPORTS (INDIA) LIMITED

CEENIK EXPORTS (INDIA) LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Ceenik Exports (India) Limited is an Indian private company engaged in the manufacture and export of ready made garments. The company was founded in 1982. Its registered business office is based in Mumbai, India. Ceenik Exports (India) is a public company listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol 531119. Its annual operating revenue or turnover is 1.87 million USD. The company also operates with a local registry filing.
Business Summary
The Company is in the business of exports of Garments and Renting of Properties. The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacturer and exporter of readymade garments.
Description and history
The Company is in the business of exports of Garments and Renting of Properties. The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacturer and exporter of readymade garments. The garment Industry is largely scattered and is dominated by SSI units. The Company was incorporated in1995. The Company was listed in Bombay stock exchange with an authorised 75,00,000 shares RS 10 each , issued and fully paid up capital 33,500,000 shares RS 10 each , the Registration no. is 85,007.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and export of ready made garments
Subsidiary

Advisor
UDAYAVAR DHANESH KUMAR & ASSOCIATES
IPO date
6/6/2001
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
129/A-1 Shah & Nahar Indl Est
S J Road Lower Parel (W)
City province or state postal code
400013, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 22 5660 7246
Fax: +91 22 5660 7245
Country address: INDIA
Website url: