CENTENARY INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

CENTENARY INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a United States based enterprise engaged in the business and other management consultancy services. It operates its business primarily in the United States. The company was incorporated in the state of Delaware in the year 1991. Its registered business office is based in New York, New York.
The company comprises its business activities in the provision a range of day-to-day office administrative services, such as financial planning; billing and recordkeeping; personnel; and physical distribution and logistics for others on a contract or fee basis.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Edward A. Gottesman, who is the company’s chairman of the board.
Business Summary
Centenary International Corporation is a development-stage company. The Company focuses to seek out and consummate a merger with an existing operating entity. The Company plans to investigate, research, and, if justified, potentially acquire or merge with one or more businesses or business opportunities. As of December 31, 2009, the Company was focused on developing an energy business, mainly in oil and gas exploration and production. As of December 31, 2009, the Company had not generated any significant revenue.
Description and history
Centenary International Corporation, incorporated on June 10, 1997, is a development-stage company. The Company focuses to seek out and consummate a merger with an existing operating entity. As of December 31, 2009, the Company was focused on developing an energy business, mainly in oil and gas exploration and production.

The Company plans to investigate, research, and, if justified, potentially acquire or merge with one or more businesses or business opportunities. As of December 31, 2009, the Company had not generated any significant revenue.

Business Line
Engaged in the business and other management consultancy services
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRITCHETT, SILER & HARDY
IPO date

US SIC Code
1311
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: