CENTRA FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.

CENTRA FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Centra Financial Holdings Inc. operates as a private holding company for a subsidiary engaged in commercial banking activities. The company, established in 1999, has its registered head office in Morgantown, West Virginia, USA.
As a holding company, Centra Financial Holdings takes controlling and supervisory measures and provides technical and scientific management holding services to its operating companies and enterprises, including the local units. Core services include management consulting and open-end management investments, business support services, and other investment advisorsfinancial services.
The company’s operating subsidiary is Centra Bank Inc., a private commercial bank that provides personal services, business services and mortgage services, among others.
Business Summary
Bank Holding & Holding Company
Description and history

Business Line
Operates as a private holding company for a subsidiary engaged in commercial banking activities
Subsidiary
CENTRA BANK, INC.
Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6712
Company Address

City province or state postal code
MORGANTOWN, WV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: