CENTRIC HOLDING B.V

CENTRIC HOLDING B.V

Previous company name
SANDERINK BEHEER B.V.
Name change date
10/20/2000
Company Overview
Centric Holding B.V, through its subsidiaries, provides automation services, financial services and consulting and engineering services. The company, based in Gouda, Netherlands, was founded by Gerard Sanderink in 1978.
Centric offers specialized total solutions in the fields of consultancy, IT solutions, software engineering, e-business, systems integration, managed ICT services and training. Centric is active in various branches including centralized authorities, financial services, housing sector and trade.
Centric’s main competences in the field of financial services are corporate governance, external coverage, financial registration and information, controlling, management information services and information security. The company supports the government and the top 200 organizations in the Netherlands in the fields of finance, the combination finance/ICT and security, in order to realize the most optimal efficiency.
In the field of engineering and consulting services, Centric delivers services for infrastructure, urban development, building, nature and landscape, environment, security and maintenance, real estate and sports and leisure facilities.
Centric is a member of Vereniging van Opleidingsinstituten voor Informatica. It has partnerships with Microsoft and Oracle.
Centric has operations in the Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, Norway, and Switzerland.
Business Summary

Description and history
The company offer various IT services. The company acquired Multihouse NV after it filed for bankruptcy. On Oct 20, 2000, this company had changed the name to Centric Holding B.V.
Centric Holding takes KSI International over via Multihouse

The new business will go is named Centric KSI Holding and count 3,200 workers (Centric: 2500 and KSI: 700).

Founded by Gerard Sanderink

Business Line
Provides automation services, financial services and consulting and engineering services
Subsidiary
CENTRIC FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS & SERVICES B.V.
Advisor
MORET ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date

US SIC Code
7371
Company Address
Postbus 188
Keulenstraat 10
City province or state postal code
7400 AD, DEVENTER
Phone: +31 570 67 81 91
Fax: +31 570 67 81 92
Country address: NETHERLANDS
Website url: www.sanderink.nl