CENTRIC MULTIMEDIA S.A.

CENTRIC MULTIMEDIA S.A.

Previous company name
DESPEC MULTIMEDIA S.A.
Name change date
7/31/2003
Company Overview
Centric Multimedia S.A. is a Greek commercial company engaged in multimedia production and home entertainment, and the production and trade of interactive software, photo videotapes, compact discs and films. Its other activities include the wholesale and retail trade of personal computers and information technology-related products. The company, formerly known as Despec Multimedia S.A., was founded and incorporated in 1995. Its registered office address is located in Moschato.
Centric Multimedia is a market leader in the distribution of multimedia and software products in Greece. It also provides website design and development and technical support such as radiograph x-ray analysis, business planning solutions, e-marketing services, e-commerce services, e-it services, e-logistics services and customer relationship management (CRM) solutions.
The company has one subsidiary, Zilos Ltd, located in Cyprus, that deals with the wholesale trade of accessories for personal computers.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the area of multimedia production and home entertainment, and the production and trade of interactive software, photo videotapes, compact discs and films.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the area of multimedia production and home entertainment, and the production and trade of interactive software, photo videotapes, compact discs and films.

The Company with the distinctive title CENTRIC BROWSER – SA, given foreign language and for the post of foreign relations and transactions faithful translation CENTRIC MULTIMEDIA, established in 1995 by No. EM.2723/25.08.1995 decision of the Prefecture of Athens, which was granted a recommendation and adopted its Statute (F.E.K. Issue SA Ltd. and 5194/6.09.1995).
The Company is listed in the Register Inc. the prefecture of Athens with a number M.A.E. 34077/06/B/95/2162.

Formerly known as Despec Multimedia S.A.

Business Line
Multimedia production and home entertainment, and the production and trade of interactive software as well as of photo videotapes, compact discs and films; Provides website design and development and technical support
Subsidiary
E.C.N. MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Advisor
BAKER TILLY HELLAS
IPO date
8/2/2002
US SIC Code
3571
Company Address
20, Makrygianni Str.

City province or state postal code
183 44, Moschato
Phone: +30 210 948 0000
Fax: +30 210 942 7710
Country address: GREECE
Website url: www.centric.gr