CENTURY AUSTRALIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

CENTURY AUSTRALIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Century Australia Investments Limited is an investment company engaged in making medium- to long-term investments in Australian equities. It was incorporated in January 2004 and is based in Sydney, Australia. Its common shares are publicly traded on the Australian Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol CYA.
The company delivers regular income and long-term growth to both institutional and retail investors through its investment strategy. It aims to provide long-term capital growth and income by investing in quality, undervalued Australian companies.
Century Australia Investments primarily operates in Australia. Its investment manager is 452 Capital Pty Limited, based in Sydney Australia, an independent fund management company focused on the management of assets invested in the Australian Sharemarket.
Business Summary
The Company is a listed managed investment company, predominantly investing in Australian listed companies.
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is making medium to long term investments in Australian equities. The Company was incorporated on January 28, 2004 and was listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on April 8, 2004. The Company is a listed investment company limited by shares that is incorporated and domiciled in Australia.

Business Line
An investment company engaged in making medium- to long-term investments in Australian equities
Subsidiary

Advisor
GRANT THORNTON
IPO date
4/8/2004
US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
Level 7
20, Hunter Street
City province or state postal code
2000, SYDNEY, NSW
Phone: +61 2 8236 7701
Fax: +61 2 9221 1194
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.centuryaustralia.com.au