CENTURY BANK

CENTURY BANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Century Bank is a publicly quoted company involved in the provision of personal banking, business banking, cash management, and lending products and services in the United States. The bank was founded in April 2004 and conducts business from its headquarters located in Eugene, Oregon. Its common shares are listed on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol CBAO.
The banks offers a wide range of services such as checking accounts, savings accounts, money market accounts, time deposit, demand deposit, certificates of deposit, and individual retirement accounts. Its lending portfolio includes business loans, business credit cards, credit life and disability insurance, commercial credit lines, commercial real estate loans, construction real estate loans, consumer credit cards, consumer loans, home equity loans, overdraft lines of credit, personal credit lines, small business administration loans, and installment loans.
Century Bank strives to provide superior financial services to the local community to promote economic growth and stability while earning profit; and be a high performance bank dedicated to providing high value through fair pricing while increasing shareholder value.
Century Bank is a member of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC). The bank’s deposits are insured by the Bank Insurance Fund of the FDIC to at least $100,000 per depositor.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history
The Bank’s products include checking accounts, savings accounts, money market accounts, time deposit, demand deposit, certificates of deposit, and individual retirement accounts. The bank’s lending portfolio includes business loans, business credit cards, credit life and disability insurance, commercial credit lines, commercial real estate loans, construction real estate loans, consumer credit cards, consumer loans, home equity loans, overdraft lines of credit, personal credit lines, small business administration loans, and installment loans. It also offers other services, including Internet banking and bill payment, an automated teller machine, safe deposit facilities, courier services, sweep products, wire transfers, and Visa merchant services.

The Bank conducts a general banking business in the Eugene and Springfield, Oregon area and primarily operates in one business segment.

The Bank is publicly traded on OTC market under the symbol ‘CBAO.OB

Business Line
Involved in the provision of personal banking, business banking, cash management, and lending products and services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
1201 Oak Street

City province or state postal code
97401, EUGENE, OR
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.century-bank.org