CEYLAN YATIRIM HOLDING A.S.

CEYLAN YATIRIM HOLDING A.S.

Previous company name
CEYLAN GIYIM SANAYI VE TICARET A.S.
Name change date
11/3/2010
Company Overview
The company is engaged in the production of textiles and textile products. It was incorporated in 1976. The common shares of the company were listed on the Istanbul Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol CEYLN. The registered business office of the company is located in Bьyьkзekmece, Turkey.
The company offers a wide range of products such as ready-to-wear garments for men and women, such as graphic T-shirts, polo shirts and sweaters, as well as baby and children’s clothing and cotton knitted outerwear. It also covers dyeing, pattern making and design, washing and garment making, whereas its contractors carry out knitting, fabric print, front print and embroidery activities.
This producer of textiles and textile products has around 50 stores throughout Turkey.
Business Summary
The Company’s active in the textile industry.
Description and history
The Company’s active in the textile industry. The Company’s main activity is to manufacture ready-to-wear garments for men and women, such as graphic T-shirts, polo shirts and sweaters, as well as baby and children’s clothing and cotton knitted outerwear. The business scope of Ceylan includes dyeing, pattern making and design, washing and garment making, whereas its contractors carry out knitting, fabric print, front print and embroidery activities. It has around 50 stores throughout Turkey. The Company was established in Istanbul in 1976 and delisted on Istanbul stock exchange in 2009.
On 3 November 2010, the Company name was chnaged from Ceylan Giyim Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S into Ceylan Yatirirm Holding A.S. The registration number to company is 1352.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of textiles and textile products
Subsidiary

Advisor
DEGER BAGIMSIZ DENITIM VE YEMINLI MALI MUSAVIRLIK AS
IPO date
7/24/1997
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
Birinci Sok.
32, Eski Hadimkцyь Yolu, Birinci Cad.
City province or state postal code
34860, BЬYЬKЗEKMECE
Phone: +90 212 886 66 39
Fax: +90 212 886 57 76
Country address: TURKEY
Website url: www.ceylan.com.tr