CHALICE DIAMOND CORP.

CHALICE DIAMOND CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Chalice Diamond Corp. is a Canadian-based firm engaged in the exploration of mineral properties in Ontario, Canada. It is a publicly quoted company founded in 2006 and has its registered head office based in Vancouver, Canada. The company’s common stock is listed on the TSX Venture Exchange under the trading symbol COD.
The company holds interest in a land package in Addison, Bader, Buckland, Bruyere, Corbiere, Cowie, Copenace, Dolson, Delmage, Echum, Esquega, Keesickquayash, Lang, Laforme, Leeson, Meath, Marsh, Riggs, Rennie, Stover, and West Townships. It also holds interest in a land package in Marsh, Bader, Colishaw, Lang, Addison, Jacobson, and Hornell Townships. In addition, Chalice Diamond holds a hundred percent interest in an 87 unit claim block located in Bird Township.
Business Summary
The Company is in the business of exploring mineral properties and has not yet determined whether the properties contain ore reserves that are economically recoverable.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the business of exploring mineral properties.

HISTORY
The Company was established on July 31, 2006, and its shares were listed on TSX Venture Exchange on November 27, 2007.
This Company is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration of mineral properties in Ontario, Canada
Subsidiary

Advisor
MORGAN & COMPANY
IPO date
11/27/2007
US SIC Code
3295
Company Address
Suite 711
675, West Hastings Street
City province or state postal code
V6B 1N2, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 6852222
Fax: +1 604 6853764
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.chalicediamonds.com