CHAMBERLAIN PHIPPS GROUP PLC

CHAMBERLAIN PHIPPS GROUP PLC

Previous company name
LAVENDERGROVE LIMITED
Name change date
5/15/1992
Company Overview
The company, formerly known as Lavendergrove Limited, is primarily engaged in the manufacture and trade of footwear materials and footwear products in the United Kingdom and abroad. With registered head office located in London, United Kingdom, the company was incorporated in the year 1992.
The company has operations in Leicester, United Kingdom, United States, Canada, Hong Kong and India. It operates as part of the UK-based holding company, Chamberlain Phipps Holdings Limited.
Business Summary
Chamberlain Phipps Group manufactures footwear materials and footwear.
Description and history
Chamberlain Phipps Group manufactures footwear materials and footwear.

Chamberlain Phipps Group Plc went into administrative receivership effective from 08/18/1996 after the Bank of Scotland called in debts of #34m.

Bank of Scotland appointed Arthur Andersen’s Murdoch McKillop and Simon Allport to run the group and its UK companies.

Formerly known as Lavendergrove Limited

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and trade of footwear materials and footwear products in the United Kingdom and abroad
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG
IPO date

US SIC Code
3149
Company Address
44, Maiden Lane

City province or state postal code
WC2E 7LJ, LONDON
Phone: +44 2072404082
Fax: +44 2072404083
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: