CHARTER CORPORATE SERVICES, INC.

CHARTER CORPORATE SERVICES, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in international affairs and programs related to other nations and peoples. It conducts business from its registered head office located in Glendale, California, United States.
The company primarily represents the study of foreign affairs and global issues among states within the international system, including the roles of states, inter-governmental organizations (IGOs), non-governmental organizations (NGOs), and multinational corporations (MNCs).
Business Summary
Charter Corporate Services, Inc. (CCS) is a development-stage company. The Company focuses on providing document forming and electronic filing services. The Company provides its services to companies and others who are required to file reports with the Securities and Exchange Commission. As of June 30, 2009, CCS had not generated any revenues.
Description and history
Charter Corporate Services, Inc. (CCS), incorporated on September 24, 2002, is a development-stage company. The Company focuses on providing document forming and electronic filing services.

The Company provides its services to companies and others who are required to file reports with the Securities and Exchange Commission. As of June 30, 2009, CCS had not generated any revenues.

Business Line
Engaged in international affairs and programs related to other nations and people
Subsidiary

Advisor
THOMAS J. HARRIS
IPO date

US SIC Code
7338
Company Address
3050, East Chevy Chase Drive

City province or state postal code
91206, GLENDALE, CA
Phone: +1 818 434 8327
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: