CHARTERED CAPITAL & INVESTMENT LTD.

CHARTERED CAPITAL & INVESTMENT LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the provision of merchant banking services in India. It was incorporated in the year 1986 and has its registered headquarters located in Ahmedabad. The company is trading on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the stock code 511696.
The company provides a range of merchant banking services which include management of public/ rights issue, takeover/ buyback offer, delisting of securities and preferential allotment. It also offers valuable advisory services in the area of placement of equity/debt, merger, amalgamation, financial restructuring, project management, loan syndication and other allied service. Some of the company’s clients include Dena Bank, Spice Net Ltd., Punjab Lease Financing Ltd., Navyung Electric Limited, Refnol Resins and Chemicals Ltd., Kirloskar Systems Limited, Rahi Chemicals Limited, Mercury Capital Ltd., and others.
The company is dedicated to ensure prompt and absolutely transparent services, which are in the best interest of clients and potential investors.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in provides Merchant Banking services, which include Management of Public/ Rights Issue, Takeover/ Buyback offer, Delisting of securities and preferential allotment. It also offers valuable advisory services in the area of Placement of Equity/ Debt, Merger, Amalgamation, Financial Restructuring, Project Management, Loan Syndication and other allied service.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in provides Merchant Banking services, which include Management of Public/ Rights Issue, Takeover/ Buyback offer, Delisting of securities and preferential allotment. It also offers valuable advisory services in the area of Placement of Equity/ Debt, Merger, Amalgamation, Financial Restructuring, Project Management, Loan Syndication and other allied service.

The Company was established on 21st March, 1986 .The name was changed from Vishal Management Consultants Pvt. Ltd to Chartered Capital and Investment Pvt. Ltd on 11th May 1992 . The Company shares listed at Bombay stock exchange.

Business Line
Publicly quoted firm engaged in the provision of merchant banking services in India
Subsidiary

Advisor
MAYANK SHAH & ASSOCIATES
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Mahakant
711, Opp. V. S. Hospital, Ellisbridge
City province or state postal code
380 006, AHMEDABAD
Phone: +91 079-6577571
Fax: +91 079-6575731
Country address: INDIA
Website url: