CHAUDRONNERIE, TUYAUTERIE ET MONTAGE SA

CHAUDRONNERIE, TUYAUTERIE ET MONTAGE SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Chaudronnerie Tuyauterie Et Montgage (CTM) is a French company primarily engaged in the provision of industrial services. The company has its head office in Boulogne-Billancourt, France and was created in 1975.
CTM is specialized in plant maintenance. The company organizes its activities around 5 areas: maintenance of industrial production equipments; assembly of new machines: in particular in the fields of mechanics, fluids, electricity and the automation; rebuilding and modernization of machines; transfer of manufacturing units: in particular presses, rolling mills, furnaces, lines of conditioning, trains with wire, assembly lines; and studies and supervisions.
Business Summary
The Company specialized in industrial maintenance.
Description and history
The Company provides industrial services including maintenance, machinery assembly and industrial transfer. It also manufactures and modernises machinery. The company was established in 1975 and became publicly held in November 1998. CTM has seven subsidiaries, all located in France.


Description in French
La societe a pour objet l’entretien industriel, la chaudronnerie, la serrurie, la tuyauterie, la mechanique, l’electricite, l’etude et la realisation de projets, l’automatisation et plus generalement tous travaux en regie, la prise de participation dans toutes les entreprises industielles ou commerciales et enfin toutes operations mobilieres ou immobilieres pouvant se rattacher a l’objet social si-dessous enonce.
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of industrial services
Subsidiary
COMO
Advisor
CABINET GERARD PREAU
IPO date
11/17/1998
US SIC Code
3443
Company Address
58, AVENUE GENERAL LECLERC

City province or state postal code
92100, BOULOGNE-BILLANCOURT
Phone: +33 1 41 10 28 50
Fax: +33 1 41 10 28 69
Country address: FRANCE
Website url: