CHENGDU QIANFENG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.

CHENGDU QIANFENG ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Chengdu Qianfeng Electronics Co., Ltd. is a publicly-traded company which is engaged in various business fields including the manufacture and sale of electronic measurement equipment, communication test equipment, intelligent household energy management systems, household and commercial gas appliances, and electronic machinery as well as the development and trade of real estate properties. The company was established in October of 1992 and has its registered headquarters located in Chengdu, Sichuan province, China. The company was listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange in August of 1996.
Chengdu Qianfeng is an industry-leading manufacturer of electronic equipment, household appliances and electronic machinery in China.
The company produces card readers for the verification of China’s second generation identification cards, digital television set-top box and digital satellite television receiver, signal generator, signal analyzer, fundamental measurement, and communication tester.
Business Summary
The Group’s principal activities are leasing space and housing, and real estate sales.
Description and history
The Group’s principal activities are leasing space and housing, and real estate sales.
History
The Company was established on October 6, 1992. Its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on August 16, 1996 under code 600733.

Listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange in August of 1996

Business Line
Manufacture and sale of electronic measurement equipment, communication test equipment, intelligent household energy management systems, household and commercial gas appliances, and electronic machinery as well as the development and trade of real estate properties
Subsidiary
CHONGQING HAOHUA REAL ESTATE CO LTD
Advisor
SICHUAN HUAXIN (GROUP) CPA FIRM
IPO date
8/16/1996
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
1, Renmin South Road

City province or state postal code
610015, CHENGDU
Phone: +86 28 86316733
Fax: +86 28 86525722
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.600733.com.cn