CHENGDU SANTAI ELECTRONIC INDUSTRY CO., LTD.

CHENGDU SANTAI ELECTRONIC INDUSTRY CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the development, manufacture and sale of digital video and audio compression products for the security market in China and internationally. With registered head office located in Chengdu, China, the company was incorporated in 1997.
The company specializes in the supply of financial electronic equipment and system software, including QMS, note management system, DVR, monitoring solution, face identification, fingerprint identification, etc., as well as the provision of related services. It offers electronic receipt systems, automatic teller machine (ATM) monitoring systems and digital bank network security monitoring systems. Its products are used by financial institutions such as banks.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, production and distribution of financial electronic equipment and system software, as well as the provision of related services.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, production and distribution of financial electronic equipment and system software, as well as the provision of related services.

HISTORY

The Company was established on December 31, 2005, The Company’s domestically listed ordinary public shares have been listed on the ShenZhen Stock Exchange on 3 Decembe, 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the development, manufacture and sale of digital video and audio compression products for the security market
Subsidiary

Advisor
ZHONGRUI YUEHUA CPA
IPO date
12/3/2009
US SIC Code
7382
Company Address
42, Shuxi Road

City province or state postal code
610091, CHENGDU
Phone: +86 28 8750 6876
Fax: +86 28 8750 6980
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.isantai.com