CHINA 3D DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

CHINA 3D DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Previous company name
DRAGONLOTT ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED
Name change date
9/22/2010
Company Overview
Emperor Entertainment Group Limited is a Hong Kong-based publicly quoted company principally engaged in music production and distribution, artiste management and event production. The company was incorporated in 1999 and has its registered office in Hamilton, Bermuda. Its main headquarters is located in Wanchai, Hong Kong. The company’s common stocks are traded on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange market under the stock code 08078.
Emperor Entertainment Group operates in four division: music production and distribution, artiste management and event production.
Its music production and distribution division is engaged in sales of albums and licensing of musical works. Film and television programme production, distribution and licensing division is engaged in the production and distribution of films and television programmes and licensing of distribution rights over films and television programmes. Artist management division is engaged in the provision of management services to artists. Event production division is engaged in concert management and organization, and provision of event production services.
Emperor Entertainment Group manages approximately 60 artistes in Hong Kong and China, including graduates from the Zhongbei Emperor School of Performing Arts in Beijing, whose talents have been catching the eyes of the mass audience in the Greater China region. The company operates primarily in Hong Kong, Mainland China, Taiwan, Japan, and North America, as well as in other Asian and European countries. Its immediate and ultimate holding company is Surplus Way Profits Limited.
Emperor Entertainment Group is committed to maintaining corporate governance and effective accountability mechanisms in every aspect of its business.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment holding company. The Group is principally engaged in artiste management, event production, music production and distribution and film and television programme production, distribution and licensing.
Description and history
The Company is an investment holding company. The Company is principally engaged in artiste management, event production, music production and distribution and film and television programme production, distribution and licensing.

HISTORY

The Company is incorporated as an exempted company with limited liability in Bermuda under the Bermuda Companies Act on 17 October 2000. The Company’s shares are listed on the Growth Enterprise Market of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on December 19, 2000.

Business Line
Engaged in music production and distribution, artiste management and event production
Subsidiary
ARTLANDA LIMITED
Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
12/19/2000
US SIC Code
7999
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM11, HAMILTON
Phone: +852 2835 6688
Fax: +852 2893 8707
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.eegmusic.com