CHINA 88 CAPITAL CORP.

CHINA 88 CAPITAL CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a capital pool corporation engaged in the identification and evaluation of firms, businesses or assets for acquisition. As of December 31, 2009, the company had not conducted any commercial operations other than to enter into discussions for the purpose of identifying potential Qualifying Transactions. The company was incorporated in 2009 and has its headquarters in Calgary, Canada.
Business Summary
The Company proposes to identify and evaluate corporations, businesses or assets.
Description and history
The Corporation proposes to identify and evaluate corporations, businesses or assets for acquisition and once identified and evaluated, to negotiate an acquisition or participation subject to receipt of shareholder and regulatory approval. The Corporation has not commenced operations and as a result no statements of earnings nor retained earnings are presented in this financial statement.

HISTORY

The Company The Corporation proposes to identify and evaluate corporations, businesses or assets for acquisition and once identified and evaluated, to negotiate an acquisition or participation subject to receipt of shareholder and regulatory approval. The Corporation has not commenced operations and as a result no statements of earnings nor retained earnings are presented in this financial statement, and was listed on TSXV on 22 Feb 2010. The Company was headquartered in 3505 – 18th Street S.W., Calgary AB.

Business Line
A capital pool corporation engaged in the identification and evaluation of firms, businesses or assets for acquisition
Subsidiary

Advisor
SCHWARTZ LEVITSKY FELDMAN LLP
IPO date
2/22/2010
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
3505, 18th Street S.W.

City province or state postal code
T2T 4T9, CALGARY AB
Phone: +1 8885055480
Fax: +1 3204517490
Country address: CANADA
Website url: