CHINA 9D CONSTRUCTION GROUP

CHINA 9D CONSTRUCTION GROUP

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately owned publicly quoted industrial firm that is engaged in furnishing architectural, interior design, decoration and furnishing services. The company was founded in 1998 and has a registered head office located in Hangzhou City in the Republic of China.
The company’s primary products and services include interior design, refurnishing, and decorating wooden accessories. It focuses in residential, mansion, hotel, commercial, and law firm buildings. Its primary business targets are architectural, interior design and construction areas. In addition, the company researches and develops an invention of standardized residential decoration budget quotation software system called ‘Golden Eye’.
The company currently has approximately 26 branches in Jiangsu, Anhui, Hunan, Hubei, San Dong, Jingzi, Fujian, and Shanghai.
Business Summary
China 9D Construction Group is the parent company of China 9D Decoration Group Limited (CDG Limited). CDG Limited’s operating subsidiary is Zhejiang 9D Decoration Company Limited. Zhejiang 9D Decoration Company Limited, is an architectural, interior design, decoration and furnishing company focusing on residential, mansion, hotel, commercial, and law firm buildings in China. . Its primary business targets are architectural, interior design and construction located in China. Its primary products and services include interior design, refurnishing and decorating wooden accessories. Zhejiang 9D Decoration Company Limited has also developed a residential decoration budget quotation software system called Golden Eye. This tool optimizes budgeting and quotation process. Golden Eye’s data base enables its company to calculate price mark to market consistently, providing its customers transparent and standardized cost quotations when making decisions.
Description and history
China 9D Construction Group, incorporated on December 29, 2004, is the parent company of China 9D Decoration Group Limited (CDG Limited). CDG Limited’s operating subsidiary is Zhejiang 9D Decoration Company Limited. Zhejiang 9D Decoration Company Limited, is an architectural, interior design, decoration and furnishing company focusing on residential, mansion, hotel, commercial, and law firm buildings in China. . Its primary business targets are architectural, interior design and construction located in China. Its primary products and services include interior design, refurnishing and decorating wooden accessories.

Zhejiang 9D Decoration Company Limited has also developed a residential decoration budget quotation software system called Golden Eye. This tool optimizes budgeting and quotation process. Golden Eye’s data base enables its company to calculate price mark to market consistently, providing its customers transparent and standardized cost quotations when making decisions. As of September 30, 2007, its five largest customers based on the sales revenue were Shaoxing Bridge
Hotel, Hail Liang Hotel, Wenxi Hotel and two other individual client projects.

The Company competes with Shanghai Construction and Decoration Group Limited, Beijing Dong Yi Ri Sheng Decoration Company Limited, Suzhou Jin Tang Lang Decoration Company Limited, Ningbo Ding Tian Decoration Company Limited, and San You Shi Chuang Decoration Project Company Limited.

Business Line
Engaged in furnishing architectural, interior design, decoration and furnishing services
Subsidiary

Advisor
MORE & ASSOCIATES CHARTERED
IPO date

US SIC Code
7389
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: