CHINA BIO-MED REGENERATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

CHINA BIO-MED REGENERATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Previous company name
B M INTELLIGENCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Name change date
12/18/2008
Company Overview
B M Intelligence International Limited is an investment holding company that provides corporate, and funds and wealth management services in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic China. The company, founded in 1995, has its registered office in George Town, Cayman Islands. It is listed on the Growth Enterprise Market (GEM) of Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the stock code 8158. Its main headquarters is located in Wanchai, Hong Kong.
The company is a leading financial services provider in Asia Pacific Region. It provides corporate services, and funds and wealth management through its subsidiaries and associated companies. Its corporate services include business, strategic marketing, accounting, loan financing, and corporate development advisory services; company secretarial services; assets valuation services; financial translation services; and information technology services. The company also offers public relations, marketing, and brokerage services. Its management consultants give advices on business operation and organizational structure in order to enhance productivity and operating efficiency.
The company aims to be a pre-eminent service provider that offers a uniquely integrated and customized corporate consultancy solutions to mid-size listed companies and private companies in the Greater China. It has active operations in Hong Kong, the British Virgin Islands and the People’s Republic of China. Its Hong Kong office is supported by other branch offices in Shanghai, Beijing and Shenzhen.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment holding company. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are the provision of corporate services and tissue engineering.
Description and history
The Company is an investment holding company. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are the provision of corporate services and tissue engineering.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated as an exempted company with limited liability in the Cayman Islands under the Companies Law (Revision 2001) of Cayman Islands on 20 April 2001. The Company’s shares are listed on 18 July, 2001 on the Growth Enterprise Market of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited, under the code of 08158.

Business Line
Investment holding company that provides corporate, and funds and wealth management services in Hong Kong and the People’s Republic China
Subsidiary
ASIA ENERGY LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED
Advisor
GRANT THORNTON
IPO date
7/18/2001
US SIC Code
8721
Company Address
P.O. Box 309 GT
Ugland House
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.bmregeneration.com