CHINA BOTTLES, INC.

CHINA BOTTLES, INC.

Previous company name
HUTTON HOLDINGS CORPORATION
Name change date
4/3/2008
Company Overview
Hutton Holdings Corporation is a publicly quoted company listed on the NASDAQ OTC Bulletin Board which provides residential mortgage brokerage services. The company was incorporated in 2001 and has its registered headquarters located in Salt Lake, Utah.
The company’s primary services include the origination of residential home loans, focusing on Federal Housing Administration (FHA) streamline refinance loans, conventional home loans for purchase of new homes and the refinance of conventional home loans.
Hutton Holdings is the parent company of Hutton Financial Services, Inc., which provides mortgage brokering services to individuals who are buying or refinancing homes.
Business Summary
China Bottles, Inc., formerly Hutton Holdings Corporation, is engaged in the production of beverage bottle, which mainly is made of polyethylene terephthalate (PET), a type of plastic with desirable characteristics for packaging, including a range of color and shape, tough, resistance to heat, moisture, dilute acid, and recyclable. The Company produces, markets and sells a range of beverage bottle production machineries, including high speed injection molding machines, semi-automatic and high-speed automatic plastics stretch blow molding machines, infrared ray perform heater, label heat shrinker and perform injection mold and blowing mold. It also provides bottle production service. The Company sells machines using the brand name Guo Zhu. The Company owns 100% interest in China Valley Development Limited (CVDL). CVDL owns 100% of the equity of Guozhu Holdings Limited.
Description and history
China Bottles, Inc., formerly Hutton Holdings Corporation, incorporated on February 26, 2001, is engaged in the production of beverage bottle, which mainly is made of polyethylene terephthalate (PET), a type of plastic with desirable characteristics for packaging, including a range of color and shape, tough, resistance to heat, moisture, dilute acid, and recyclable. The Company produces, markets and sells a range of beverage bottle production machineries, including high speed injection molding machines, semi-automatic and high-speed automatic plastics stretch blow molding machines, infrared ray perform heater, label heat shrinker and perform injection mold and blowing mold. It also provides bottle production service. The Company sells machines using the brand name Guo Zhu. The Company owns 100% interest in China Valley Development Limited (CVDL). CVDL owns 100% of the equity of Guozhu Holdings Limited (Guozhu). Guozhu owns 100% of each of Fogang Guozhu Plastics Company Limited, Fogang Guozhu Blowing Equipment Company Limited and Guangdong Guozhu Precision Mold Company Limited (collectively, the Guozhu Operating Companies).

The Company provides three kinds of services and products for its customers: it provides bottle production machineries so that the Company’s customer can produce bottles themselves; it provides perform injection mold and blow molds for its customers’ bottle production machines, and it provides complete bottles production services. Product line under plastic packaging machineries and supplementary machineries include Semi-automatic blowing machine, Automatic blowing machines, Injection molding machines, Preform Heater, Necking Crystallizer and Label Head Shrinker. Product lines under molds production include Multi-cavities Perform injection molds and Blowing molds. Product lines under finished bottles production include PET bottles for carbonated soft drink, water and hot filled beverages, such as juice and tea, and polypropylene (PP) bottles for pills and intravenous (IV) injection.

Business Line
Provides residential mortgage brokerage services
Subsidiary
CHINA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT LTD
Advisor
MADSEN & ASSOCIATES, CPA’S INC.
IPO date

US SIC Code
3085
Company Address

City province or state postal code
UT
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: