CHINA DONGSHENG INTERNATIONAL, INC.

CHINA DONGSHENG INTERNATIONAL, INC.

Previous company name
PAPERCLIP SOFTWARE, INC.
Name change date
3/29/2007
Company Overview
China Dongsheng International, Inc., formerly known as Paperclip Software, Inc., is a company whose activities primarily include the development and manufacturing of nutritional supplements and personal care products. Incorporated in 1991, the company was previously involved in the development and distribution of computer software for document management and transport of electronic document packages across the public and private internet with interoperability, security and tracking capabilities.
The company offers two product lines: Aidong Nutritionals, which include supplements and healthcare products; and Jiujiu Ozone Purifiers, a line of portable home ozone air, water, and food purifiers. It also includes Nao Li Zhi Bao herbal extracts, a Chinese herbal supplement line of natural botanical extracts; and Donghe Cosmetics, a line of skin care products. These products are supplied to customers primarily from the healthcare, insurance, and financial services industries. With registered business office based in Hackensack, New Jersey, China Dongsheng International markets its products by means of its approximately 200,000 independent distributors, 2,500 retail stores, and e-commerce outlets in the Internet. In addition, the company’s corporate headquarters is based in Jilin, the People’s Republic of China.
The company is competing with Xiamen Longlive Biological Product Co., Ltd., Hangtai County Jin Hu Carapace Product Co., Ltd., Max Environmental Science Technologies Co., Ltd of Industrial Park of Suzhou, and Shenzhen Nanbai Enterprise Co., Ltd. Furthermore, China Dongsheng International is a publicly quoted company whose shares are listed in NASDAQ OTC Bulletin under the trading code CDSG.
Business Summary
China Dongsheng International Inc., formerly known as Paperclip Software, Inc., is engaged in the development and manufacturing of nutritional supplements and personal care products. The Company was previously engaged in the development and distribution of computer software for document management and transport of electronic document packages across the public Internet or a private intranet with interoperability, security and tracking capabilities. It sells its products through approximately 200,000 independent distributors, 2,500 retail stores and e-commerce outlets over the Internet. During the fiscal year ended June, 30, 2007 (fiscal 2007), the Company sold products from two product lines: Aidong Nutritionals and Jiujiu Ozone Purifiers.
Description and history
China Dongsheng International Inc., formerly known as Paperclip Software, Inc. incorporated in October 1991, is engaged in the development and manufacturing of nutritional supplements and personal care products. The Company was previously engaged in the development and distribution of computer software for document management and transport of electronic document packages across the public Internet or a private intranet with interoperability, security and tracking capabilities. It sells its products through approximately 200,000 independent distributors, 2,500 retail stores and e-commerce outlets over the Internet. During the fiscal year ended June, 30, 2007 (fiscal 2007), the Company sold products from two product lines: Aidong Nutritionals and Jiujiu Ozone Purifiers.

Aidong Nutritionals

Aidong Nutritionals includes core nutritional supplementary products, using chitosan as the main ingredient. Chitosan is an all natural product that has been widely used as a health supplement throughout Asia. Along with Chitosan Soft Capsules and Chitosan Fiber Capsules, products in the Aidong Nutritionals line include Chitosan Multi-Vitamins Capsules, American Ginseng Capsules, Ginkgo Capsules, Deep Sea Fish Oil, Calcium Capsules, and Aloe Vera Capsules.

Jiujiu Ozone Purifiers

Jiujiu Ozone Purifiers is a line of portable home ozone air, water, and food purifiers. Ozone is a powerful natural sanitizer and deodorizer, and can help eliminate various kinds of harmful substances found in drinking water, such as mold and fungus. Ozone air purifiers improve the air quality by converting normal oxygen into ozone, which breaks down odors and other pollutants.

The Company competes with Xiamen Longlive Biological Product Co., Ltd., Hangtai County Jin Hu Carapace Product Co., Ltd., Max Environmental Science Technologies Co., Ltd of Industrial Park of Suzhou, and Shenzhen Nanbai Enterprise Co., Ltd.

Formerly known as Paperclip Software, Inc; Previously involved in the development and distribution of computer software for document management and transport of electronic document packages across the public and private internet with interoperability, security and tracking capabilities

Business Line
Development and manufacturing of nutritional supplements and personal care products
Subsidiary

Advisor
BAGELL, JOSEPHS, LEVINE & COMPANY, LLC
IPO date
9/1995
US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
Suite 214
1, University Plaza
City province or state postal code
07601, HACKENSACK, NJ
Phone: +1 201 525 1221
Fax: +1 201 525 1511
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.paperclip.com