CHINA EASTSEA BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED

CHINA EASTSEA BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is primarily engaged in the provision of IT (Information Technology) & consulting, and business process outsourcing services, principally in China and Japan. With registered office located in St. Helier, Jersey, the company was reformed in 2005 through the buyout of the IT department of Sinopec Zhenhai Refining and Chemical Company Limited (ZRCC), which is a leading oil refinery in China and a Hong Kong listed company, and a series of other acquisitions.
The company is a leading IT outsourcing service provider for the petrochemical and power industry in China. Its services comprise strategic planning, gap analysis, alignment, business and technology transformation, performance management, and technology selection. It also provides design, development, implementation, control, and maintenance services related to the use, creation, installation, or integration of software, hardware, networks, systems, and technologies. In addition, it offers entire resource planning solutions consisting of design, development, implementation, training, and maintenance. The company offers its services to the petrochemical, petroleum, power, and telecommunications industries, as well as to ministries, state authorities, municipalities, agencies, and other organizations in the government sectors in China and Japan.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the Company is engaged in the provision of IT outsourcing services for the petrochemical and government sectors in China.
Description and history
The principal activity of the Company is engaged in the provision of IT outsourcing services for the petrochemical and government sectors in China.

HISTORY :

The Company was incorporated in Jersey and listed on the London Stock Exchange since 24 January 2008.

Buy Back
The Company purchased Ordinary Shares by way of the Tender Offer and cancel the admission of its Ordinary Shares to trading on AIM with effect on 1 April 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of IT (Information Technology) & consulting, and business process outsourcing services, principally in China and Japan
Subsidiary

Advisor
SILVER LEVENE
IPO date
1/24/2008
US SIC Code
5045
Company Address
Ordonance Road
31, Pier Road
City province or state postal code
JE4 8PW, ST HELIER
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.sinobpo.com